$34.20
-1.70-4.72%
마지막 업데이트: Oct 15, 9:42 AM
$34.55
-1.34-3.73%

nLight (LASR) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
nLight (LASR)는 8월 6, 2026에 Q3 2026에 대한 가이던스를 마지막으로 발표했습니다. 회사는 해당 기간의 매출을 $63M - $73M 범위로 예상했습니다.
이전 가이던스와 비교하여 nLight는 매출 전망치를 이전 범위인 하향 조정됨에서 $75M - $81M로 상향 조정했습니다.
nLight은 18과 11월 3, 2022 사이에 8월 6, 2026개의 지침 업데이트를 발표했습니다. During this period, the company raised its outlook 8 times and lowered it 9 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $0.11 | $0.05 | $0.06 | $-0.03 |
| Actual | $0.15 | $0.22 | $0.14 | $0.08 |
| Surprise | +36.4% | +340.0% | +133.3% | +366.7% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $78.6M | $71.9M | $77.7M | $63.3M |
| Actual | $82.6M | $80.2M | $81.2M | $66.7M |
| Surprise | +5.12% | +11.4% | +4.46% | +5.39% |
| Metric | Q3 '26E | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $0.02 | $0.06 | $-0.04 | $-0.04 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $68.1M | $74.6M | — | — |
| 회계 분기 | 보고된 날짜 | 실제 EPS | 예상 EPS | 놀라다 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.15 | $0.11 | 36.4 % |
| Q1 | May 7, 2026 | $0.22 | $0.05 | 340.0 % |
| Q4 | Feb 26, 2026 | $0.14 | $0.06 | 133.3 % |
| Q3 | Nov 6, 2025 | $0.08 | $-0.03 | 366.7 % |
| 회계 분기 | 보고된 날짜 | 실제 수익 | 예상 수익 | 놀라다 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Aug 6, 2026 | $82.59M | $78.57M | 5.12 % |
| Q1 | May 7, 2026 | $80.18M | $71.95M | 11.4 % |
| Q4 | Feb 26, 2026 | $81.19M | $77.72M | 4.46 % |
| Q3 | Nov 6, 2025 | $66.74M | $63.33M | 5.39 % |