$361.99
3.070.86%
가까이에: Sep 1, 5:00 PM EST
$362.55
0.560.15%
시간외: 7:59 PM EST
Valero Energy (VLO) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
| Metric | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 | Q3 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $9.77 | $3.12 | $3.21 | $2.99 |
| Actual | $12.54 | $4.22 | $3.82 | $3.66 |
| Surprise | +28.3% | +35.3% | +19.0% | +22.4% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $36.65B | $30.07B | $28.12B | $29.46B |
| Actual | $44.48B | $32.38B | $30.37B | $32.17B |
| Surprise | +21.4% | +7.68% | +8.02% | +9.21% |
| Metric | Q3 '26E | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $15.96 | $10.02 | $7.20 | $8.54 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $38.30B | $32.89B | — | — |
| 회계 분기 | 보고된 날짜 | 실제 EPS | 예상 EPS | 놀라다 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $12.54 | $9.77 | 28.3 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $4.22 | $3.12 | 35.3 % |
| Q4 | Jan 29, 2026 | $3.82 | $3.21 | 19.0 % |
| Q3 | Oct 23, 2025 | $3.66 | $2.99 | 22.4 % |
| 회계 분기 | 보고된 날짜 | 실제 수익 | 예상 수익 | 놀라다 % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 | Jul 30, 2026 | $44.48B | $36.65B | 21.4 % |
| Q1 | Apr 30, 2026 | $32.38B | $30.07B | 7.68 % |
| Q4 | Jan 29, 2026 | $30.37B | $28.12B | 8.02 % |
| Q3 | Oct 23, 2025 | $32.17B | $29.46B | 9.21 % |